To find what you are looking for:

Custom Search

Tuesday, 29 December 2009

Thursday, 24 December 2009

It’s about that time

Just in case I don’t get to see any of y’all, I’d like to wish you a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year 2010.

I guess that’s about it!

sexy_santas_christmas_present_original_by_al_rio_card-p137733414052486754qi0i_400

Tuesday, 22 December 2009

Rockstar Games Social Club

Hey yo! I just bought myself this new game for my PSP! Well, it's not so much a game, but more like a software... a software to make beats! Not only a software to make beats, but a software to make beats... made by Rockstar Games (them guys that brought you the Grand Theft auto franchises) and Timbaland (yes.. the one and only Producer Extraordinaire aka Timbo).

And so the name of this game is... BEATERATOR. Beaterator allows you to actually make beats using your PSP and them share them via wireless connection (over the internet) with the world!

Although it was yesterday I bought the game, I already uploaded a beat for y'all to listen. Check this out!

Rockstar Games Social Club

Sunday, 20 December 2009

Thursday, 17 December 2009

Changes in Prices… Again

Onyx God

If you’ve read the earlier post, I said I’d sell my beats for 20$ for mix CD and 20$ for albums (then the price would change for 10,000$).

I changed my mind!

All beats will be at the price of 10$, and will be only for mix CD only. If you want beats for an album, then we’ll start talking business!

Holla back! sunntzu@gmail.com or 514-290-2306!


Quantcast

C.O.P.S.: In Springfield

Jadakiss feat Seau -Yo To North Click [High Definition Video]

I Used To Get It In Ohio- Cam'ron

Tuesday, 15 December 2009

Marasa - Wyclef Jean

The girl in the back is tight!

Wyclef Jean;Small World - Thug Angels

I like to reminisce on good tracks only!!

IAM - L'Empire du Côté Obscur

That was pure art! French style! I Am fo' Life!

Shurik'n - Samourai

Fonky Family - Si je les avais écoutés

Chanson de Fonky Family de l'album Hors-serie vol.1

Kervanat0r: http://www.youtube.com/user/Kervanat0r

La Fouine - Ca Fait Mal - New - 2e-CLIP -2009 ( Remix Ca fait un bail Young Loyd )

Young Loyd jeune rappeur talentueux Belge (Liège).
En Belgique aussi il y a du talent mais peux le savent !!!!
Il est essaye juste de se faire une place dans le Rap Game alors si tu kiff
Viens mater son blog et laisse tes commentaires :d

http://ylmusic.skyblog.com

Lafouine002: http://www.youtube.com/user/Lafouine002

Why We Thugs Ice Cube Parody

Never thought this woukd be possible! Don't get blasted, lil doggy! lol! Nah for real! I like it! it's funny! lol!

Tiger Woods Song

LMAO! i',M SORRY... BUT THAT'S FUNNY!!! LOL!!

Master P - The Ghetto's Trying To Kill Me

Master P ft. Silkk The Shocker, King George - The Ghetto's Trying To Kill Me
From the 1994 album titled The Ghetto's Trying To Kill Me!

http://www.youtube.com/user/Cashflow415

Common - I Used To Love H.E.R.

This is what it is!!

Go Check Out CNotreStyle[dot]com

Behind every good hip hop artists, there’s hip hop news! And for the best hip hop showcase, CNotreStyle.com is by far the best! Go check it out!

CNotreStyle

Sunday, 13 December 2009

Wyclef Jean ft. Imposs - Haitian Slumdog

TRUE HAITIAN PRIDE!!

LA FOUINE - Hamdoulah ça va

Soul Seek by Onyx God

I had nothing to do so I started fiddling with Camtasia and created this vid of a beat I did yesterday! As you can see, I use FL Studio and Reason at the same time (using the ReWired function). Enjoy the beat!

Bad News Brown - Soul Seek

This dates back since 2007 (if i'm not mistaken), and it's always good to listen to. Big up to my man Bad News Brown!

Friday, 11 December 2009

Another Battle Up at Rocbattle [dot] com

Onyx God

Yes indeed! Another battle of producers is up at Rocbattle.com, and so for those who haven’t had the chance to listen to my beats lately will be in for a mad surprise!

And I just received confirmation that the next contestant is up and ready to battle me! Good luck fam… you gonna need it!

Here’s the link to the battle: http://www.rocbattle.com/battle_details.php?id=169649

All those who are already part of the Rocbattle family may be able to vote, and the rest may comment! But leave some good feedbacks, not only for me, but also for my opponent, namely DJ Static. We both worked hard to show that we are the best, so I won’t take it if peeps come and downsizes the brother ‘cause my beat is the illest, or downsizes me ‘cause his beat’s the illest. Let honest votes in. Peace y’all!

Remember to come check out the store:


Quantcast

Nine beats for sale and more to come soon! Check it out!

Keep On Moving

Dragon Necklace For those surprised by the weather… don’t be! We’re still in fall (or autumn… however you wanna put it) and time’s getting harder by the second!

I got some of my homies struggling to get what they need to survive, but needless to say that it ain’t easy! Even I’m struggling, but yo… life goes on! You can’t scream or shout or yell or cry on it, but instead, take responsibilities for whatever you decide to do in order for you to have a better future! Ya dig?!

Yup! Today’s the 11th of december! Nine or ten more days are left before winter, and ten more before the end of this year. We’ll pass the through threshold of 2010, hopefully with life and health.

2010 is coming! New headz are coming! Trust on that!! Starting with my niggaz from TOWERZ, a formation composed of Don Ibson and Jean Ferré! They got them hot tracks coming up! Check’em out!

Aiyyo, I’m out for now! Still reflecting on how the day is going to be! Until then, Peace!

Bouche B - L'Xtrmst.Zen

Spit par L'Xtrmst.Zen Prod par CoShyne www.myspace.com/lxtrmstzen zazazen...CMC -Mtl Rap

Link Up: http://www.youtube.com/user/LXtrmstZen
Myspace: http://www.myspace.com/lxtrmstzen

big-o,gingerbreadman

big-o feat. gingerbreadman

Friday, 4 December 2009

gun-d kollecta

Peter Noemis

Most Definitely!! This is the best track I've heard in my lifetime!! LONG LIVE BGP!!

Rest in peace Wolf Jean-Louis AKA Outlaw

We miss you nigga!!

Snake eyz - Golden child (video)

FREE SNAKE EYZ!!! G.I.JOE'S ON THE BLOCK!!!! BGP 4 LIFE!!!

Welton Irie - Hotter Reggae Music

I Can Stand A Little Rain

Oh yeah! I like the guitar and the hihats, but especially Constant Elevation's flow! And the mind speaks truth! Big Up!

Title: I Can Stand The Rain
Artist: Constant Elevation f/ Cardi Dark

BIG PIMPIN!!!!

Man! Carl... YOU'RE THE BEST!!! LOL

http://www.youtube.com/user/carlitoway44

http://www.hiphopcartoons.ca/